For sure:
The Witcher 3
Maybe:
Bloodborne (The souls game before this did not click with me as much as this one, loved the aggressiveness of it). But then again do not feel the need to try out the dlc, I had my fix of BB. Plus find it a bit daunting to get back into the game hahah. Also think the story is a bit too hidden, you really gotta watch youtube vids (love the lore)
DOOM. Super refreshing, just good old' fun.
Just short of excellence:
Yakuza 0 (and Doom) super refreshing! Needed games like that to detox from all the 'AAA-games'.
GoW. Axe, 'nuff said! Slightly let down by the bosses (lol at that one troll being a legit boss)
Horizon. Machines were top notch, maybe would have liked a bit more dino aspired machines but still amazing. Game was let down by side-quests (witcher 3 spoiled me) and the human combat.
Until dawn was a pleasant surprise and unique. In it's genre, its great.
Arkham Knight. Did not even mind the batmobile, liked it quite a bit (just used a bit too much). Again, main issue was bosses (deathstroke)
Most disappointed:
Uncharted 4. Massive Uncharted fan. But 4 was average at best. Uncharted 2 and 3 are much better.
It was not what I expected I guess. Really disliked the backstory and the brother I think. Pacing was off (which made the combat sections feel far apart).
Talking about combat, great on paper, but was Drake so vulnerable. Uncharted is all about movement, and not standing still behind cover. But as soon as you would attempt anything in 4, may that be the rope, takedowns etc you would get shot dead. Maybe they went for realism, but wrong choice.