In order of when I beat them...
March:
- Pokémon Mystery Dungeon DX - Beat this game right before or right after the pandemic hit, hard to remember. Loved it as much as any other game in the series though. 7.5/10
May:
- Ace Attorney - Legendary game from start to finish. Very glad I got and played it. Never want to see the Blue Badger again though. 9.5/10
July:
- Paper Mario: The Thousand Year Door - Incredible combat and a legendary battle system only brought down by half its chapters being mostly backtracking. Still really great though. 8/10
- Paper Mario: The Origami King - Wasn't big on Color Splash, but this game really blew me away by how fun of an experience it was. 8/10
September:
- Donkey Kong Country (yes the SNES game) - Really fast-paced, tight experience greatly helped by save states preventing any potential frustration. Sorry Mike Matei. 8/10
November:
- Super Mario Sunshine - Bad. 3/10
December:
- Ace Attorney: Justice for All - It took me 7 months to beat this game for good reason. Its first three cases are some of the worst in the trilogy, and I also got softlocked at THE VERY LAST DECISION of Turnabout Big Top. That sucked. Farewell, My Turnabout is amazing though. 4.5/10
- Hollow Knight - Beautiful in looks and sound with some of the tightest gameplay I've ever seen. Its such open nature has its pros and cons, but it still leads to a wondrous experience. 9/10
- Ace Attorney: Trials & Tribulations - This game goes so hard at everything it does, it nails almost all of it. The conclusion is immensely satisfying, and honestly this is probably in my top 5 favorite games of all time. 10/10